qwen3.5-27b:free
The Qwen3.5 27B native vision-language Dense model incorporates a linear attention mechanism, delivering fast response times while balancing inference speed and performance. Its overall capabilities are comparable to those of...
Capabilities
Modalities
Quick stats
Performance
Supported parameters
All providers = every upstream serving this model supports it. Some providers = depends on which upstream handles the request. Default = the value sent when you leave the parameter unset.
| Parameter | Providers | Default |
|---|---|---|
| frequency_penalty | Some providers | Not sent by default |
| include_reasoning | All providers | - |
| logit_bias | Some providers | - |
| logprobs | Some providers | - |
| max_tokens | All providers | - |
| min_p | Some providers | - |
| presence_penalty | All providers | Not sent by default |
| reasoning | All providers | - |
| repetition_penalty | Some providers | Not sent by default |
| response_format | All providers | - |
| seed | Some providers | - |
| stop | Some providers | - |
| structured_outputs | Some providers | - |
| temperature | All providers | 0.6 |
| tool_choice | Some providers | - |
| tools | Some providers | - |
| top_k | Some providers | 20 |
| top_logprobs | Some providers | - |
| top_p | All providers | 0.95 |
Pricing
| Input price | $0.00 · 1M tokens |
| Output price | $0.00 · 1M tokens |
| Context window | 262.1K tokens |
| Compatible endpoints | openai |
| Vendor | Alibaba |
Call qwen3.5-27b:free from your code
Point any OpenAI-compatible SDK at UnoRouter and request the model by name. Replace YOUR_API_KEY with a real key from your dashboard.
curl https://api.unorouter.com/v1/chat/completions \
-H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \
-H "Content-Type: application/json" \
-d '{
"model": "qwen3.5-27b:free",
"messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hello!"}]
}'Frequently asked questions
How much does qwen3.5-27b:free cost per 1M tokens?
Input is priced at $0.00 per 1M tokens, output at $0.00 per 1M tokens. Billing is per token, no rounding to batch sizes.
How do I access qwen3.5-27b:free via API?
Send requests to the UnoRouter /v1/chat/completions endpoint with model=qwen3.5-27b:free. Any OpenAI-compatible client library works. Authentication uses a standard Bearer token.
What is the context window of qwen3.5-27b:free?
qwen3.5-27b:free supports a context window of 262.1K tokens, shared between your prompt and the model's response.
Similar models
Try qwen3.5-27b:free now
Create an API key and start making requests in under a minute.